Nok Resort Hotel

Nok Resort Hotel 192 Moo 8, Nong Yaeng Subdistrict, San Sai District, Chiang Mai 50210, Thailand, Chiang Mai, Thailand - Close to attractions

Offering a solarium, massage therapy, and a golf course, and views of the pool, the 4-star Nok Resort Hotel Chiang Mai is located around a 25-minute walk from Wat Thung Khaotok Buddhist Temple. This comfortable hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

Location

The resort has a convenient setting 4.4 km from Mae Kuang Dam Lookout Point. The Nok is also 10 minutes' drive from Mueng Len Temple in Chiang Mai. Nature lovers will appreciate proximity to Tweechol Botanical Garden, which is 4.7 km away. This accommodation is situated within a 30-minute drive of Chiang Mai train station, providing direct access to the main sights.

Rooms

The rooms are equipped with a mini-bar, along with premium cable channels and a TV set for guests' comfort. The rooms have a private bathroom.

Food & Drinks

Gastronomic options include a poolside bar.

Leisure & Activities

Among other amenities, Nok Resort Hotel offers an outdoor swimming pool.

Why choose Nok Resort Hotel Chiang Mai

Select room
  • Outdoor and indoor swimming pools

  • Full-service on-site spa

  • On-site restaurant and coffee shop

  • Free Wi-Fi and parking available

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • No pets allowed
1/23

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Golf course

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Solarium
  • Massage

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access

In the rooms

  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Coffee shop
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 21:00
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 41 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of Nok Resort Hotel Chiang Mai

Location of Nok Resort Hotel Chiang Mai

Nok Resort Hotel 192 Moo 8, Nong Yaeng Subdistrict, San Sai District, Chiang Mai 50210, Thailand, Chiang Mai, Thailand

 -  Close to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Nok Resort Hotel Chiang Mai

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Chiang Mai

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 41 per night
    Check-in 22 Oct 2026
    Check-out 23 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    22 Oct 2026
    —
    23 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Nok Resort Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 21:00
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 12:00